Varsity Softball 🥎 Final IHSAA Twin Lakes 3A Sectional Northwestern 12 Western 9
about 5 hours ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Girls Track and Field Kokomo IHSAA Regional 4x1 - Mayli Yoder, Savannah Strawmyer, Anna Bishir, Anna Perry- 7th place 51.17  100m Anna Perry 5th place 12.93 3200m Courtney Adams 7th place 11:47  PR Lexi Hale tied 8th place in HJ with 5’0”
1 day ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Girls Track and Field Kokomo IHSAA Regional 7th place team with 26.333 points State Qualifiers Hannah Moore 800m- 2nd place 2:21.24  SCHOOL RECORD  Hannah Moore 1600m- 1st place 5:04.37 SCHOOL RECORD 
1 day ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Softball 🥎 Final Northwestern 14 Culver Academy 4 Game 2 Final Northwestern 10 Rochester 0
4 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Baseball ⚾️ Final Northwestern 20 Eastern 3
4 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Robert K. Downey Award Congratulations to Kat Grube and Cole Wise
5 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Robert K. Downey
Eye of the Tiger Award (12 seasons of participation) A’Marion Conyers, Caden Lechner, and Will Baxter
5 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Eye of the Tiger
Blanket Award Winners (10 Varsity Letters) Caiden Gaier Caden Lechner
5 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Blanket
Hoosier Conference Academic All Conference- Male Athletes: Congratulations to Eli Edwards, Ethan Haynes, Caden Gaier, Cole Wise and Tate Mullens
5 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Academic All Conference
Hoosier Conference All Academic Team- Female Athletes: Congratulations to Kat Grube, Leah Carter, Jaci Elson, Morgan Walker and Jaylyn Harrison
5 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Hoosier Conference
Senior Award Night Congratulations to Helen Fivecoat and Eli Edwards- Top Scholar Athletes in the class of 2022.
5 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Scholar Athlete
Varsity Girls Tennis 🎾 Final Kokomo IHSAA Sectional Northwestern 3 Eastern 2
5 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Boys Track and Field Kokomo IHSAA Sectional Northwestern Regional qualifiers- 4x8 (2nd) Kanable,Bumgardner, Lechner, Feazel 4x1 (2nd) Lake, Groves, Binder,Conyers 4x4 (2nd) McGriff, Feazel, Gaier, Conyers 800 (2nd) Feazel Discus (3rd) Haynes LJ (3rd) Conyers
6 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Boys Track and Field Kokomo IHSAA Sectional 2nd Northwestern 95 Northwestern Champions- HJ Amarion Conyers 6’4” Shot Put Ethan Haynes 52’4” 110m H Caden Gaier 16.18
6 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Girls Tennis 🎾 Kokomo IHSAA Sectional Northwestern 5 Taylor 0
6 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Softball 🥎 Final Northwestern 10 Cass 2
6 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Baseball ⚾️ Final McCutcheon 2 Northwestern 1
6 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Boys Golf ⛳️ Northwestern 170 Hamilton Heights 180 Western 188 Medalist: Brayden Applegate 40-NW Logan Duncan 41 Will Baxter 44 Sammy Shotwell 45
7 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Tonight -Events Postponed or Cancelled JV Baseball vs. Cass-6:00 PM-Cancelled Middle School Baseball @ Logansport-6:00 PM-Cancelled Varsity Softball @ Eastbrook-6:00 PM-Cancelled
7 days ago, Dan Armstrong
Varsity Baseball ⚾️ Final Wabash 11 Northwestern 8
8 days ago, Dan Armstrong